Lagos Postal Codes – List of Postal Codes in Lagos

Are you planning to fill an online form? Or do you want have firsthand idea of the list of Lagos Postal Codes. Whichever way, you need Lagos postal codes to locate areas in Lagos.

Lagos postal codes,lagos postal code

With the Lagos Postal Codes you can easily locate streets, villages, towns, and specific areas within Lagos State.

It may interest you to know that NIPOST generates Lagos postal codes to ensure that mails are sorted in an efficient manner and distributed to the appropriate location within the shortest possible time. The codes are made up of 6 numbers.

The first number signifies the region. NIPOST divided the country into 9 regions for mail dispatch purposes. The 2 following numbers combined with the first are the dispatch district for outgoing sorting. The last 3 numbers are the identity of the delivery location.

Lagos State has a very high population density and thus without the Lagos State Codes you may never be able to send or receive mails easily. Without further ado let us check out the Lagos Postal Codes.

Agege L.G A Zip Codes

  • Agege, Lagos – 100283.
  • Oko Oba Agege,Lagos – 100284.
  • Ifako Agege, Lagos – 100215.

Ajeromi Ifelodun L.G.A Zip Codes

  • District: Ajeromi – 102103

Aiyetoro Ajeromi, Araromi Ajeromi, Ashafa, Awodi, Cardoso, Layeni, Onibaba, Orodu, Temidire, Tolu.

Alimosho L.G A Zip Codes

  • Alimosho, Lagos – 100275.
  • Egbe, Lagos – 100276.

Amuwo Odofin L.G.A, Lagos Postal Code

  • District: Amuwo odofin – 102102

Agboju, Alakija, Amuwo Odofin, Etegbin, Ibese, Ilado Odo, Masamasa, Old Ojo Road, Oluti, Owode.

  • District: Trade fair complex – 102101

Abagbo, Abule Ade, Abule Aka, Abule Aliu, Abule Aregbe, Abule Osun, Ade Village, Agaja, Agaja Asani, Agala, Agonu, Ajangbadi, Alaba, Egan, Etegbin, Iba Ibese, Ibode, Idoluwo, Ifako, Igbede, Igboelerin, Ijanikin, Ikare, Ikotun (Ojo), Ilase, Ilogbo, Irewe, Moba, Ojo Town, Okokomaiko, Omomo Meta, Sagbokij, Tafi, Trade fair complex.

Badagry L.G.A Zip Codes

  • District: Badagry – 103101

Abia, Afoo, Agbojedo, Age Mowo, Agonvi, Agorin, Agumo, Aivoji Beach, Ajido, Akarakunmo, Alakoto Meji, Apa, Aseri Owode, Asipa Beach, Dadi Esepe, Dado, Farasime, Ganyingbo Oke, Ganyingbo Topa, Garafa, Gbaji, Genme, Ibereko, Ibeye, Ibuku, Idale, Ijotun, Ilado, Ilagbo Badagry, Imeke, Ipako, Ipara, Iragbo, Irosu, Itoga Gbo, Itoga Zanmu, Iworo, Iyaafin, Magbon Iibiye, Magbon Ilado, Morogbo, Ojogun, Okio Afo, Okogbo, Okun Padre, Povita, Ropoju, Sakpo Beach, Samo Ekun Parapo, Samo Seje, Shoko, Sito Beach, Topo, Tosavi Beach, Yeketome, Yesufu Beach, Yovoyan.

  • Ajara Agamathem Vetho/ Ibereko – 103211.
  • Asago Sango – 103241.
  • Ascon – 103242.
  • Bereks/Surulere – 103251.
  • Seme Badagry – 103261.

Epe L.G.A Zip Codes

  • District: Agbowa – 106104

Abute Marine, Ado (Agbowa), Agbowa, Ago Hausa, Ago Owu, Ajebo, Ebute Otta, Egun, Ibelefun, Ideno, Idi Oparun, Iganke, Igbein, Ikosi, Ikosi Beach, Imagba, Imesan, Imokpe, Imope, Imoru, Itoikin, Magun, Mubeju, Odo Ayandolu, Oke Oso, Oko Abe, Onijawajawa, Orepete, Orugbo, Ota Ikosi, Otta Ikosi.

  • District: Ejinrin – 106102

Abaruwa, Bodun, Egan Senyindo, Ejinrin, Eleju, Esemeoke, Igbodu, Igbodu Ejunrin, Igboku, Itoikin, Iwoye, Jimaire, Ketu, Ketu Ejinrin, Ladekan, Mafo, Malajoye, Motakan, Mutaku, Ologogoro, Orita, Oruda, Sala, Seidu, Sekungba, Sekungbe, Tamu, Tilowuro Ejinrin.

  • District: Epe – 106101

Aba Apapa, Aba Ilaje, Aba Isoko, Aba Onigbagbo, Aba Onikian, Aba Oyinbo, Aba Titun, Abaketa, Abapawa, Abejoye, Abomit, Abomiti, Aboriji, Abosioto, Abule Alabi, Abule Alagbon, Abule Fowoseye, Abule Ligali, Abule Pamo, Abule Soko, Afero, Agidi, Agogoigi Ise, Ajaganbari, Ajebandele, Akata, Akodo Ire, Akodo Ise, Alapako, Apala, Araga, Araromi, Asipo Epe, Ayesan, Bodun.

Also,Bolorunpelu, Boluduro, Ebute Agbejoye, Ebute Asagun, Ebute Imosan, Ebute Kosu, Ehin Osa, Emina Pry School, Enuito, Epe, Erepoto, Erese, Ereshe, Eyin Osa, Fowosodi, Iba Onigbado, Ibon, Idaso, Idi Afon, Idi Orogbo, Idomu, Igbo Apawa, Ijayo, Ikeran, Ilamija, Ilege, Ilogbo Igbogun, Ilogun, Ilumofin, Imamusa, Imeba, Imedu, Imeki, Imeki Ebutte, Imeki Oke, Imobido, Imogo.

Furthermore, Ipesu, Iraiye Oke, Isan, Ise, Ita Oke, Ita Oko Ilana, Ito Omu, Ito Osun, Jagun, Kula, Ladaba, Ladega, Lamija, Luboye, Mafogunde Kekere, Mafogunde Nla, Mausa Oke, Mayunre, Mejono, Mekke, Moro, Moyopa, Mudana, Murtala Botanical Garden, Noforija, Obada, Odo Egiri, Odo Mola, Offin, Ofin, Ogbun, Oguntedo, Ojota, Ojota Epe, Oju Olobun, Oju Olokun, Oke Osho, Okegun.

Okepa, Okera Igbodu, Oko Abe, Oko Ira Epe, Oko Orisan, Okun Abaketa, Okun Imosan, Okun Lape, Olorunshogo, Olorunsogo, Omu, Onija, Onisawasawa, Orafa, Oregun, Orepete, Oriba, Origele, Orita, Orita Emuna, Oriyanrin, Orogele, Oropo, Owode Ise, Owota, Pakiti, Poka, Sabi, Saga, Take, Take Nla, Temu, Tiye, Ubuja, Wolaye, Yeguda.

  • District: Erodo – 106103

Aba Alaiye, Agodo Tagelu, Agodo Towolo I & II, Ajegbende, Dagbayan, Egan, Eganringan, Egbe, Emulu, Eredo, Erimope, Ese Ebute, Gunupa, Ibonwon, Ibowon, Ideki, Idimu, Igboiye, Igbonla, Igboye, Iji, Ijoyin, Ikosun, Ilara, Imagba, Imeru, Imokun, Ipala, Iraye Oke, Iwajaye, Kula,

Loworoworo, Mafo, Mogo Oluwo, Mojoda, Odi Asunsin, Odo Ajogun, Odo Egiri, Odo Gbawojo, Odo Noforija, Odo Ragunsen, Odogbonle, Odomola, Odoragunshin, Ogbim, Ogigoyin, Ojodehin, Oke Egan, Oke Ipa, Okenla, Oko Egan, Oko Lagbade, Okotto, Ole Odo, Ololo, Orile Ejo, Orita Eri, Orokan, Orugbo, Talara Efomi, Talara Oke, Talaso, Timeruku, Toguye, Toliiwuro Eredo, Uyiren.

Eti Osa L.G A, Lagos Postal Code – 101233

Ibeju L.G.A Zip Codes

  • District: Ibeju – 105101

Aba Igbekele, Aba Oriyabrin, Abegede, Abijo, Abule Panu, Adeba, Agbowa Onibeju, Aiyeteju Ofiran, Ajegbenwa, Ajibade, Akodo, Arapagi, Arapagi Ojoko, Araromi, Araromi Tope, Awoyaya, Badore, Batedo, Bodije, Debojo, Dongo, Ebute Itamarun, Efiran, Eleko, Eleputu, Emu, Eputu, Gbogije Ibeju, Iba, Iba Oloja, Iba Onigangan, Ibeju, Iberekodo, Idaado, Idado, Idi Orogbo, Idiori,

Igando, Igando, Oloja, Igando Orudu, Ilado, Imagbon Alade, Imagbon Oloja, Imagbon Segun, Imalefalafia, Imegun, Ito Omu, Iwerekun, Iweso, Kajola, Kalepewo, Kekuru, Lagasa, Lakowe, Lalagasa, Magbon Alade, Malara (Ibehu), Mopo Onibeju, Mosayo, Moseju, Mosere Ikoga, Mushiri Kogo, Ogodi, Ogogoro, Oguntedo, Oju Oto, Oko Oba, Okunegun, Okunsolu, Olumofin, Oribanwa, Orimedu, Orofin, Pakere, Sapati, Solu, Solu Alade, Tagbati, Tagbawoyi, Talano Oke, Yaba Ibeju.

Ikeja L.G.A, Lagos Postal Code/Zip Code – 100001

Ikorodu L.G.A Zip Codes

  • District: Ikorodu rural – 104101

Abe Abo, Abule Ajeregun.

  • District: Irepodun – 104102

Abule Ajebo, Abule Eko, Abule Odudu, Abule Oguro, Abule Onipepeye.

Kosofe L.G A Zip Codes – 105102

  • Abaketa, Aboreji, Akodoise, Apakin.

Ojo L.G.A Zip Codes

  • District: Ajangbadi ikemba house – 102107

Church St, Jejelaiyi St, Jinadu St, Maxuvell St, Vrizole St, Wale Boy St.

  • District: Alaba – 102115

Ahmed Remi St, Amed St, Ayodele St, Bale St, Benue St, Chief Remi, Collins St, Durojaye St, Elico St., Emodi St, Ibitoja St, Ilupe Road, Johnson St, Nurudeen St, Obagoriola St, Obodo St, Obodozie St, Odenigbo St, Ojo Igbede Road, Olatunji St, Olaya Street, Oshunmakinde St, Osumeyi St, Sowemimo St, St. Patrick Church Road, St. Peter?s Road, Ubiaro St, Ugonwoke Close, Ukpo St.

  • District: Iba Town New Site – 102112

Abanise, Adebayo Elemida St, Akamo Obawole, Alape St, Alh Yisa Close, Alhaji Akintayo Akinwale, Alhaji Amoo, Alhala, Arafumi, Chemist Otusile, Church, Ekeh Naoaulay, Eleda Avenue, Eleshina Nla, Fiald, Idomila Street, Idoyewo Street, Ikogun St, Imesan St, Junction, Mosadi Olorun, Musafau St, Oba Goriola Avenue, Obawola, Odion, Olabanjo, Olanrewaju Olafara, Omotoba St, Oniba Drive, Onikesi St, Ore Lope Bus Stop, Oriada Lane, Rapheal Oguntibeju, St. Ritas, Sula Dada, Unity.

  • District: Igbede – 102109

Abiodun Crescent, Akpeji Lane, Baale Compound, Celestial St, Daodu Close, Demonrin St, Essa Compound, Freedom St, Ifelodun St, Igbamoni St, Mashebinu Street, Odolokun Compound, Okeosa Close, Okesuna Compound, Omo Ajero St, Oremeji St, Oyofuta St, Unity Crescent.

  • District: Ilemba Awori – 102108

Bello St, Bodee Ogungbade St, Bonny St, Janno Junction Roundabout, Orisan St, Raimi Shola St, Yotomi St, Yusuff St.

  • District: Ilogbo – 102110

Adeyemi St, Agbonlale St, Ajayi St, Ajoke St, Alatiowo St, Atimi Busari St, Ayeni St, Babalola St, Balogun St, Ebenezer Oyinde St, Elegba Ilogbo, Era Road, Ifebajo St, Ikahon St, Ikala st, Ikalewi Street, Ilogbo Kajola, Jagede Street, Joseph Babatunde Street, Keminho Street, Miniru Street, Mosudolf Alatewo St, Obi Sommy Close, Oka Jewu St, Olawunmi St, Olusegun St, Olutarmde St, Otumba Martins Close Oka Agbo Road, Rasaki Salami Close, Shiaa Adeyemo St, Sound Foundation St, Sun ? Ray Close, W/s st, Yusuf Street.

  • District: Ira – 102114

Ajakaiye Street, Alimi Street, Alli Street, Ariyo Street, Aryo Shogunle Street, Badagry Exp Way, Badagry St, Cele Street, Church St, College Road, Community Road Ilaje, Community Secondary School, Dawuda St, Dele Oyefolu St, Govt. College (Model Ojo, Hassan St, Ilaje St, Ilwa Crescent, Johnson / Safinatu St, Morolake Ibiwoye St, Odun St, Ogun Close, Ojo High School, Oke ? Ola St / Oke ? Ola Close, Olumide Mafo Str, Olusegun Fatuniyele St, Orisumbare Close, Oseni St, Seidu Giwa St, Surulere St, Tayo OyenumbiSt, Yusuf St.

  • District: Ojo – 102101

Abagbo, Abule Ade, Abule Aka, Abule Aliu, Abule Aregbe, Abule Osun, Ade Village, Agaja, Agaja Asani, Agala, Agonu, Ajangbadi, Alaba, Egan, Etegbin, Iba, Ibese, Ibode, Idoluwo, Ifako, Igbede, Igboelerin, Ijanikin, Ikare, Ikotun, (Ojo), Ilase, Ilogbo, Irewe, Moba, Ojo Town, Okokomaiko, Omomo Meta, Sagbokij, Tafi, Trade fair complex.

  • District: Okokomaiko PPL Cassidy – 102105

Adeshina Street, Agbote Street, Ago Hausa Street, Ajia ijesha Street, Aka Road, Alhaja Memunat Street, Apeke Street, Arufa treet, Badagry Express Way, Bello St, Isijola St, Jengbadun St, Kemberi Road, Oba ? Ahwi St, Olanrewaju St, Olowotabutabu St, Olugbemi Street, Oni Ajisafe Street, Orunu Street, Otubu, Estate Street, Rasheed Babatunde Street, Seriki Street, Tajudeen Street.

  • District: Olojo – 102113

Aberepo, Alhaja Risikatu St, Alhaji Shitu, Awori College, Badagry Exp. Way, BaleStreet, Balogun Road, Bamigbehin Street, Cele St, Costain / Yanoba, Costain St, Dada, Ebun Otti St, Eruobodeo, Ibaroko St, Ijisu St, Ilado Ilemo St, Ilufe Road, Mapowu Rd, Market St, Neppa Rd, Oba Danda / Ayilara St, Obaduodu Cl, Oloja Drive Road, Ona Odo St, Palace Rd, Surulere St.

  • District: Shibiri Ekune – 102111

Adas Street, Adekoya Street, Afolabi Street, Aino Abiola Street, Akin Abiola Street, Alada Street, Bamingo Street, Bunmi Ajakaiya St, CeletialSt, Ekegbia Road, Emude Road, Hassan St, Ifelodun St, Jenadu St, Jenathan Adeoye St, Kartmu St, Olokobi St, Olowokparia St, Orisunmibare St, Rasaki St, Santana St, Shibiri Road.

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.